?

Log in

No account? Create an account
just gotta ♥

FRIENDSONLY;
you are welcome as long as you are not antis, haters, other creepers or holding anything against my biases.
if you unfortunately are, skip the drama please. please leave a comment if you're interested in friending me and tell me why if we have never conversed before. all works are unlocked, friending to read is not necessary. downloads are open for a week unless the post is regularly updated.

fishydotlove

massive nino biased. sucks but loves to write, draw and do graphics. likes to procrastinate alot.
major ohmiya shipper. nice to meet you :D

writings | graphics

I share stuff to download from time to time, please do not hotlink or re-share stuff that I edited personally. Let me know if there's any dead link and I should be able to re-upload. Comments are appreciated
 
 
Current Mood: lovedloved
 
 
just gotta ♥
10 May 2017 @ 08:56 pm
Hiya :D I'm back from my Japan trip!
Here are the last 2 weeks of Bay Storm~

nino-recording

はいこんばんは、嵐のカズナリニノミヤです。Collapse )
 
 
just gotta ♥
Soooo, after years of wanting to go, I'm finally able to go to Japan next week for 2 weeks \\\٩(๑`^´๑)۶//// I'll be leaving Singapore on tuesday so tomorrow will be a busy day exchanging money and running errands. Maybe it's because it's Japan? I feel so much excitement at the moment idek D: I've never felt like this when I went Korea or other places haha.

At least it's good that I feel I've reached a level where I can ask simple questions in Japanese comfortably lol.

And ofc, I'll be going around for some arashi stuff, if anyone have any suggestion for a must-visit places (arashi related or not. Related preferably lol) I'd be really grateful.

Oh and I'll be receiving my FC card there too yay!

On a separate note, this week seems to be a mad dash for everyone mass migrating to dw. The concern has been around for years (that was the reason I created one years back) but with the new TOS it seems inevitable now.

F-list who are migrating please add me there as well:

fishydotlove

The journal is still under maintance since I'm still importing the content from here. And I don't think I'd have time to do up a nice layout for it until after Japan (I spent 30 mins trying to do up a similar profile page there and they are STILL mis-aligned. Fml)

On another happier note, last Friday was my last day at work, and I will only start looking for another one after I come back. That means, weeks of free time catching up, downloading and finishing all the numerous fics I have lurking around my laptop. I can't wait lol. I will be migrating my fic comm to dw as well, because, well, the pr0n XD. But that needs to wait.

Those interested, don't forget to send in your request to Kizoku Tantei <3
 
 
just gotta ♥
03 April 2017 @ 07:11 pm
WIP MEME

So this happened because work was shitty today and I was listening to Nino's song on repeat. lol. Can you imagine how sappy I was feeling? XD Anyway posting this wips so I have the motivation to actually finish them. COS IT'S BEEN FOREVER SINCE I WROTE ANY FANFIC AT ALL GOSH. 5 years and 50 abandoned plot bunnies later, Ohmiya exploded lol

Post a line part from each WIP you have. No context, no explanations.

You could have just said yesCollapse )

As usual, comments are highly appreciated. Tell me which one seems to work for you :D
Tags: ,
 
 
just gotta ♥
27 February 2017 @ 01:56 pm
Hello, I've cleaned up some of Nino's covers on Baystorm since the static noise was very annoying.

I'm planning to do the rest of the arashi's radio rips too and I'd be grateful if anyone can point me to a decent quality of them to download :D

ではCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
just gotta ♥
25 February 2017 @ 07:13 pm
[2008] VS Arashi [VS嵐]

VS嵐Collapse )
 
 
just gotta ♥
23 February 2017 @ 04:32 am
ALBUMS

wipCollapse )
 
 
just gotta ♥
21 February 2017 @ 07:05 pm
[2007 – 2008] Golden Rush Arashi

GRACollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: 嵐 - Lucky Man
 
 
just gotta ♥
17 February 2017 @ 05:54 pm
[1998 – 20xx] CONCERT

コンサートCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
Current Music: Don't You Get It – 嵐
 
 
just gotta ♥
[2001–2002] Mayonaka no Arashi [真夜中の嵐]

真夜中の嵐Collapse )